8720 Blackwell Chapel Rd Meadowview, VA 24361
Estimated Value: $50,750
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8720 Blackwell Chapel Rd, Meadowview, VA 24361 and is currently estimated at $50,750. 8720 Blackwell Chapel Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, Glade Spring Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Guinn David and Guinn Richard
Bought by
Wilson Pennie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,340
Outstanding Balance
$35,745
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Guinn Widower Roscoe
Bought by
Guinn David Matthew and Guinn Brittany Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,965
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Pennie Lynn | $42,600 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Guinn David Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Pennie Lynn | $38,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Guinn David Matthew | $82,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $60,500 | $60,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $42,800 | $42,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $257 | $42,800 | $42,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $257 | $42,800 | $42,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $257 | $42,800 | $42,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $97 | $67,100 | $63,800 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $97 | $67,100 | $63,800 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $423 | $67,100 | $63,800 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $43 | $65,200 | $63,800 | $1,400 |
| 2015 | $43 | $65,200 | $63,800 | $1,400 |
| 2014 | $43 | $65,200 | $63,800 | $1,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map