8720 Chloe Ct Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $339,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
520
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8720 Chloe Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $241,585, approximately $464 per square foot. 8720 Chloe Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Bought by
Steiner Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiner Diane C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $58,560 | $19,950 | $38,610 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $58,560 | $19,950 | $38,610 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $58,555 | $19,950 | $38,605 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $37,390 | $11,170 | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $37,390 | $11,170 | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $37,390 | $11,170 | $26,220 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $37,390 | $11,170 | $26,220 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $37,390 | $11,170 | $26,220 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $37,390 | $11,170 | $26,220 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $30,420 | $9,210 | $21,210 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $30,420 | $9,210 | $21,210 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $30,420 | $9,210 | $21,210 |
| 2013 | $1,074 | $30,415 | $9,205 | $21,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map