A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron O'Neal
Inactive Agents Ft. Smith
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $131,000
Maintenance free living at Sugar Loaf Lake! This property features a large living area, metal exterior/roof, updated appliances, covered parking, screened in gazebo, and more. Time to simplify and set your watch to lake time!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aaron O'Neal
Inactive Agents Ft. Smith License #155637 Listed on: 10/16/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS Fort Smith
NON MLS License #0
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe James Timothy | $824 | None Listed On Document | |
| Monroe James H | $30,800 | Three Rivers Title Svcs Inc | |
| Turnipseed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Sold | $122,000 | +6.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | For Sale | $115,000 | +145.4% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $46,860 | +4685900.0% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | For Sale | $1 | -- | $0 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $19,030 | $4,000 | $15,030 |
| 2024 | $520 | $10,870 | $3,000 | $7,870 |
| 2023 | $520 | $10,870 | $3,000 | $7,870 |
| 2022 | $130 | $10,870 | $3,000 | $7,870 |
| 2021 | $505 | $10,870 | $3,000 | $7,870 |
| 2020 | $472 | $10,870 | $3,000 | $7,870 |
| 2019 | $429 | $9,230 | $750 | $8,480 |
| 2018 | $429 | $9,230 | $750 | $8,480 |
| 2017 | $429 | $9,230 | $750 | $8,480 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $328 | $9,230 | $750 | $8,480 |
| 2014 | $328 | $6,865 | $1,000 | $5,865 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron O'Neal
Inactive Agents Ft. Smith
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MLS Fort Smith
NON MLS
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shawn Looper
Looper Auction & Realty II, LLC
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1075851
APN: 60240-0049-00000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.