8721 Mockingbird Ln Cincinnati, OH 45231
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8721 Mockingbird Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $212,145, approximately $149 per square foot. 8721 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and St. Vivian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Bader Robert K and Bader Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,400
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Sturm Steven J
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Sasco 2004-Wf4
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,400
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Diane Sturm and Diane Steven J
Bought by
Sturm Steven J and Sturm Diane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bader Robert K | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Sturm Steven J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bader Robert K | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $53,568 | $10,280 | $43,288 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $53,568 | $10,280 | $43,288 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $53,568 | $10,280 | $43,288 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $35,994 | $10,143 | $25,851 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $35,994 | $10,143 | $25,851 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $35,994 | $10,143 | $25,851 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $30,503 | $8,596 | $21,907 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $30,503 | $8,596 | $21,907 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $30,503 | $8,596 | $21,907 |
| 2016 | $985 | $10,977 | $8,880 | $2,097 |
| 2015 | $991 | $10,977 | $8,880 | $2,097 |
| 2014 | $992 | $10,977 | $8,880 | $2,097 |
| 2013 | $1,010 | $11,550 | $9,345 | $2,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map