8722 E 148th Ln Thornton, CO 80602
Heritage Todd Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $840,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,426
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8722 E 148th Ln, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $760,414, approximately $221 per square foot. 8722 E 148th Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Donald A Joss Trust
Bought by
Phillips Ted W and Phillips Deborah D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Joss L Arlene and Joss Leona Arlene
Bought by
Leona Arlene Joss Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Joss Donald A and Joss Arlene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Ted W | $355,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Leona Arlene Joss Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Donald A Joss Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Joss Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Joss Donald A | $405,900 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $45,360 | $10,200 | $35,160 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $41,690 | $9,380 | $32,310 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $49,050 | $7,780 | $41,270 |
| 2022 | $5,738 | $34,900 | $7,990 | $26,910 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $34,900 | $7,990 | $26,910 |
| 2020 | $5,380 | $34,590 | $10,370 | $24,220 |
| 2019 | $5,370 | $34,590 | $10,370 | $24,220 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $31,140 | $6,480 | $24,660 |
| 2017 | $4,842 | $31,140 | $6,480 | $24,660 |
| 2016 | $4,443 | $29,260 | $6,370 | $22,890 |
| 2015 | $4,437 | $29,260 | $6,370 | $22,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,540 | $5,410 | $21,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map