$790,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,936 Sq Ft
5,350 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$408 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

109 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this stunning fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome nestled in one of Scottsdale's most desirable and private neighborhoods. This light-filled home offers an open concept floor plan with wonderful natural light. The kitchen features quartz counters, custom cabinets and new appliances, Retreat to the spacious primary suite, complete with a luxurious bathroom with double vanities and an oversized walk-in shower. Second bath has a Kohler soaking tub and new tile. Both bathrooms completed in 2025,along with the roof, water heater and HVAC unit. There is a HUGE covered patio area and an entertainment ready backyard with a firepit surrounded by built-in seating. and built-in BBQ area..This prime Scottsdale location places you just minutes from the best of Old Town dining, shops and entertainment. Relax by the sparkling pool and enjoy the great clubhouse located just across from your home. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready Scottsdale gem that combines modern luxury, convenience, and unbeatable location! WELCOME!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Penny Proper

HomeSmart License #SA676166000 Listed on: 07/29/2025

HomeSmart

Co-Listed By

Mary Beth Smith

HomeSmart License #SA033786000

Last Buyer's Agent

Penny Proper

HomeSmart License #SA676166000 Listed on: 07/29/2025

HomeSmart

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,442

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 5,350 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $180 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Roof Updated in 2025
  • Foam Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,936 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Laundry in unit

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 93
  • Assessor Parcel Number 173-55-338

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Tri City Management Association, Phone Number (480) 844-2224
  • Built by E.T.Wright
  • Sands East Townhouses 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,442

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

5,350 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$180 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 87th St/Indian School
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 180.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cril12
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-230-7600
  • Subdivision Name: SANDS EAST TOWNHOUSES 2
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 408.06
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1936.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 180.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sands East 2
  • Phone: 480-844-2224
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 120.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 360.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 225.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Doc fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Tri City Management
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-844-2224

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Navajo Elementary School
  • High School: Saguaro High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mohave Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5350.0
  • Parcel #: 173-55-338

Building Info

  • Builder Name: E.T.Wright

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1442.0
  • Tax Book Number: 173.0
  • Tax Lot: 93
  • Tax Map Number: 55.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$845,000
Sold Price
$790,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-6.51%
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
60.49%
Original Mortgage
$731,500
Outstanding Balance
$731,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,099

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $790,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $731,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $790,000 -6.5% $408 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $845,000 0.0% $436 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Price Changed $845,000 -1.6% $436 / Sq Ft
10/05/2025 10/05/25 Price Changed $859,000 -1.8% $444 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $875,000 +10.8% $452 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Off Market $790,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,503 $25,279 -- --
2024 $1,411 $24,075 -- --
2023 $1,411 $44,010 $8,800 $35,210
2022 $1,343 $34,030 $6,800 $27,230
2021 $1,457 $32,680 $6,530 $26,150
2020 $1,444 $29,270 $5,850 $23,420
2019 $1,400 $27,120 $5,420 $21,700
2018 $1,368 $27,000 $5,400 $21,600
2017 $1,290 $24,060 $4,810 $19,250
2016 $1,265 $22,170 $4,430 $17,740
2015 $1,215 $17,710 $3,540 $14,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6887585

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 173-55-338

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.