8722 E Roberts St Independence, MO 64053
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $109,273
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8722 E Roberts St, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $97,818, approximately $122 per square foot. 8722 E Roberts St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Tague Patrick K and Tague Michelle A
Bought by
Rivas Julio C and Castilo Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Deeds Roy E and Deeds Margaret S
Bought by
Tague Patrick K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Julio C | -- | None Available | |
| Tague Patrick K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $12,778 | $1,292 | $11,486 |
| 2024 | $773 | $11,111 | $1,218 | $9,893 |
| 2023 | $773 | $11,111 | $718 | $10,393 |
| 2022 | $753 | $9,880 | $1,275 | $8,605 |
| 2021 | $750 | $9,880 | $1,275 | $8,605 |
| 2020 | $728 | $9,342 | $1,275 | $8,067 |
| 2019 | $717 | $9,342 | $1,275 | $8,067 |
| 2018 | $643 | $8,131 | $1,110 | $7,021 |
| 2017 | $643 | $8,131 | $1,110 | $7,021 |
| 2016 | $641 | $7,927 | $783 | $7,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map