8725 E Roberts St Independence, MO 64053
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8725 E Roberts St, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $122,094, approximately $101 per square foot. 8725 E Roberts St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $10,051 | $1,429 | $8,622 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $15,802 | $2,147 | $13,655 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $15,803 | $1,336 | $14,467 |
| 2022 | $579 | $7,600 | $888 | $6,712 |
| 2021 | $577 | $7,600 | $888 | $6,712 |
| 2020 | $568 | $7,292 | $888 | $6,404 |
| 2019 | $560 | $7,292 | $888 | $6,404 |
| 2018 | $502 | $6,347 | $773 | $5,574 |
| 2017 | $502 | $6,347 | $773 | $5,574 |
| 2016 | $446 | $5,519 | $1,174 | $4,345 |
| 2014 | $424 | $5,358 | $1,140 | $4,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map