Estimated Value: $272,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8722 Patricia Dr, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $300,687, approximately $276 per square foot. 8722 Patricia Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Baratta Dolores
Bought by
Boli Zhang Guozheng and Boli Yin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Vykruta Charles B and Vykruta Gloria M
Bought by
Baratta Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Kasky Joseph P and Kasky Joan B
Bought by
Vykruta Charles B and Vykruta Gloria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boli Zhang Guozheng | -- | First American Title | |
| Baratta Dolores | $130,000 | -- | |
| Vykruta Charles B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boli Zhang Guozheng | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baratta Dolores | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vykruta Charles B | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $22,000 | $2,731 | $19,269 |
| 2024 | $991 | $22,000 | $2,731 | $19,269 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $22,000 | $2,731 | $19,269 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $16,454 | $2,375 | $14,079 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $16,453 | $2,375 | $14,078 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $16,453 | $2,375 | $14,078 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $14,493 | $2,137 | $12,356 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $14,493 | $2,137 | $12,356 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $14,493 | $2,137 | $12,356 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $12,844 | $1,900 | $10,944 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $12,844 | $1,900 | $10,944 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $12,844 | $1,900 | $10,944 |
| 2013 | $2,031 | $10,473 | $1,900 | $8,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map