8723 3rd Ave Jacksonville, FL 32208
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $194,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8723 3rd Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $181,907, approximately $119 per square foot. 8723 3rd Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Jean Ribault Middle School, Jean Ribault High School, and America's Little Leaders.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Rent To Own Homes Of Jax Inc
Bought by
Brown Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$54,180
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Futch Tom
Bought by
Rent To Own Homes Of Jax Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,750
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lisa | $119,700 | All Florida Title Svcs Inc | |
| Rent To Own Homes Of Jax Inc | -- | All Florida Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Lisa | $85,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rent To Own Homes Of Jax Inc | $102,750 |