8723 E Lexington Ave Independence, MO 64053
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $98,594
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8723 E Lexington Ave, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $94,149, approximately $106 per square foot. 8723 E Lexington Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $8,543 | $1,429 | $7,114 |
| 2024 | $778 | $11,182 | $2,259 | $8,923 |
| 2023 | $778 | $11,182 | $1,448 | $9,734 |
| 2022 | $492 | $6,460 | $2,100 | $4,360 |
| 2021 | $490 | $6,460 | $2,100 | $4,360 |
| 2020 | $484 | $6,215 | $2,100 | $4,115 |
| 2019 | $477 | $6,215 | $2,100 | $4,115 |
| 2018 | $466 | $5,890 | $804 | $5,086 |
| 2017 | $465 | $5,890 | $804 | $5,086 |
| 2016 | $465 | $5,743 | $1,174 | $4,569 |
| 2014 | $442 | $5,576 | $1,140 | $4,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map