8723 E Rose St Mesa, AZ 85208
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,274 - $426,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8723 E Rose St, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $369,319, approximately $261 per square foot. 8723 E Rose St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Brown Family Trust and Brown Barry S
Bought by
Brown Barry S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Brown Family Trust and Brown Barry S
Bought by
Brown Barry S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Brown Stewart W and Brown Lucille
Bought by
Brown Stewart W and Brown Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Barry S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Barry S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Stewart W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $10,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $839 | $9,855 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $839 | $26,770 | $5,350 | $21,420 |
| 2022 | $819 | $22,010 | $4,400 | $17,610 |
| 2021 | $827 | $17,000 | $3,400 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $822 | $15,550 | $3,110 | $12,440 |
| 2019 | $766 | $15,180 | $3,030 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | $743 | $12,750 | $2,550 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $724 | $10,160 | $2,030 | $8,130 |
| 2016 | $701 | $9,860 | $1,970 | $7,890 |
| 2015 | $665 | $7,850 | $1,570 | $6,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map