8723 Merkel Rd Dexter, MI 48130
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8723 Merkel Rd, Dexter, MI 48130 and is currently estimated at $576,373, approximately $317 per square foot. 8723 Merkel Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Kueber Dawn M
Bought by
Sakowski Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakowski Debra S | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $244,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $220,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,089 | $200,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,891 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,807 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,768 | $187,000 | $187,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,633 | $204,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,351 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |