8723 Parkcliff St Downey, CA 90242
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,983 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8723 Parkcliff St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $814,746, approximately $617 per square foot. 8723 Parkcliff St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Sanchez Catherine D and Ponce Emily J
Bought by
Sanchez Catherine D and Ponce Emily J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Sanchez Catherine D and Ponce Emily J
Bought by
Sanchez Catherine D and Ponce Emily J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Ponce Julia
Bought by
Ponce Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Ponce Julia
Bought by
Ponce Julia and Julia Ponce Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Catherine D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Catherine D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ponce Julia | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Catherine D | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Julia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $93,836 | $40,174 | $53,662 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $91,997 | $39,387 | $52,610 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $90,194 | $38,615 | $51,579 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $88,426 | $37,858 | $50,568 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $86,693 | $37,116 | $49,577 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $85,805 | $36,736 | $49,069 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $84,123 | $36,016 | $48,107 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $82,474 | $35,310 | $47,164 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $79,274 | $33,940 | $45,334 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $78,085 | $33,431 | $44,654 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $76,557 | $32,777 | $43,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map