8724 E Morrell Ave Independence, MO 64053
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
801
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8724 E Morrell Ave, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $95,067, approximately $118 per square foot. 8724 E Morrell Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2024
Sold by
White House Investments Llc
Bought by
Huezo Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Prime Group Llc
Bought by
White House Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Prime Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Ellis Dorothy M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Luce Rochelle A
Bought by
Ellis Dorothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,149
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huezo Cesar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White House Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Prime Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $9,000 | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Ellis Dorothy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellis Dorothy M | $18,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $10,552 | $1,383 | $9,169 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $17,761 | $1,961 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $17,761 | $1,176 | $16,585 |
| 2022 | $608 | $7,980 | $1,028 | $6,952 |
| 2021 | $605 | $7,980 | $1,028 | $6,952 |
| 2020 | $587 | $7,535 | $1,028 | $6,507 |
| 2019 | $579 | $7,535 | $1,028 | $6,507 |
| 2018 | $518 | $6,558 | $895 | $5,663 |
| 2017 | $517 | $6,558 | $895 | $5,663 |
| 2016 | $517 | $6,394 | $979 | $5,415 |
| 2014 | $492 | $6,207 | $950 | $5,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map