8725 Macon Rd Cordova, TN 38018
Cordova NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Patio
- Fireplace
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2003
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Rent | $2,130 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $149,000 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2021 04/25/21 | Rented | $1,860 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Price Changed | $1,860 | +0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Price Changed | $1,845 | +1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Price Changed | $1,815 | +7.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | For Rent | $1,690 | +19.9% | -- | |
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Rented | $1,410 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | For Rent | $1,410 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2017 11/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
- 8703 Rogers Park Ave
- 0 Macon Rd Unit 10186997
- 1229 N Sanga Rd
- 8724 Fay Rd
- 1089 N Sanga Rd
- 8670 Valmont Cir
- 1272 Anise Cove
- 8833 Macon Rd
- 8768 Rocky Point Rd
- 1092 E Montebello Cir
- 8614 Marysville Ave
- 1165 E Cortona Cir
- 8558 Woodland Rose Cir S
- 8545 Woodland Rose Cir S
- 8797 River Rise Dr
- 1341 Cedar Hollow Dr
- 8727 Thor Rd
- 1320 River End Cove
- 8495 Farley Ave
- 8955 River Pine Dr
- 8662 Valmont Cir
- 8839 Campaldino Ave
- 1066 W Montebello Cir
- 8878 Versilia Ave
- 8574 Napoli Dr
- 8485 Farley Ave
- 1031 Cassabella Cove
- 8565 Griffin Park Dr
- 8546 Prestine Loop
- 967 Cairn Creek Dr
- 8441 Shady Elm Dr
- 1523 Cedar Mills Dr
- 782 Rain Dance Way
- 772 Breeze Way
- 1120 Averett Ln
- 757 Rain Dance Way
- 1135 Hoska Cove
- 1132 Hoska Cove
- 762 Silver Sands Dr
- 8788 Overcup Oaks Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.