S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sara Turner
Real Broker
(702) 945-0055
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $355,537
Welcome to 8727 N 35th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85051! Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home is bursting with potential and ready for your imagination to bring it to life. Whether you're an investor or a homeowner looking for a project, this property offers a fantastic opportunity to customize and make it your own. The spacious layout features a generous living area, well-sized bedrooms, and an open floor plan with endless possibilities. The large backyard, complete with a pool, provides plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or future enhancements. Conveniently located in a well-established Phoenix neighborhood, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and major freeways. Don't miss this incredible chance to transform this property
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Star 2022-Sfr3 Borrower Lp | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Peters Audie R | $305,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Rs Xii Phoenix Owner 1 Lp | $330,500 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Brundage Brenda | -- | Unisource | |
| Fodor Shirley | -- | Unisource | |
| Brundage Brenda | -- | Unisource | |
| Brundage Brenda L | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Brundage Brenda | $214,500 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Witwit Ash | $145,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Essex Jerry L | $62,000 | Capital Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peters Audie R | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Fodor Shirley | $193,009 | |
| Previous Owner | Brundage Brenda | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brundage Brenda L | $42,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brundage Brenda L | $171,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brundage Brenda | $171,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Witwit Ash | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Essex Jerry L | $63,659 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $300,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | $1,910 | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Price Changed | $1,910 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Price Changed | $1,960 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Price Changed | $2,045 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Price Changed | $2,080 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | For Rent | $2,115 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Sold | $330,500 | +10.2% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | For Sale | $299,999 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $9,783 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $9,317 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $25,780 | $5,150 | $20,630 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $19,220 | $3,840 | $15,380 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $15,880 | $3,170 | $12,710 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $14,720 | $2,940 | $11,780 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $13,700 | $2,740 | $10,960 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $11,280 | $2,250 | $9,030 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $11,350 | $2,270 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $971 | $11,150 | $2,230 | $8,920 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sara Turner
Real Broker
(702) 945-0055
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cody Bristol
eXp Realty
(602) 628-2507
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Matthew Hurtado
DeLex Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Daniel Noma
Easy Street Offers Arizona LLC
(480) 332-8301
54 in this area
1,301 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6832139
APN: 150-19-049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.