8727 Robinhood Ln La Jolla, CA 92037
La Jolla Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,102,288 - $3,948,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$1,384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8727 Robinhood Ln, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $3,586,822, approximately $1,384 per square foot. 8727 Robinhood Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Torrey Pines Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Laiken Stuart L and Laiken Nora
Bought by
Stuart & Nora Laiken Family Trust and Laiken Nora D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Gilbert Jon S and Gilbert Barbara J
Bought by
Laiken Stuart L and Laiken Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart & Nora Laiken Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Laiken Stuart L | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Laiken Stuart L | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,409 | $951,801 | $605,706 | $346,095 |
| 2024 | $11,409 | $933,139 | $593,830 | $339,309 |
| 2023 | $11,155 | $914,843 | $582,187 | $332,656 |
| 2022 | $10,857 | $896,906 | $570,772 | $326,134 |
| 2021 | $10,782 | $879,321 | $559,581 | $319,740 |
| 2020 | $10,650 | $870,306 | $553,844 | $316,462 |
| 2019 | $10,458 | $853,242 | $542,985 | $310,257 |
| 2018 | $9,776 | $836,513 | $532,339 | $304,174 |
| 2017 | $9,542 | $820,111 | $521,901 | $298,210 |
| 2016 | $9,389 | $804,031 | $511,668 | $292,363 |
| 2015 | $9,250 | $791,955 | $503,983 | $287,972 |
| 2014 | $9,102 | $776,443 | $494,111 | $282,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map