8727 Thor Rd Cordova, TN 38018
Cordova NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,823/month
Highlights
- 10.77 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Corner Lot
About This Lot
10.77 Acres Multifamily Development and residential opportunity With 1088 ft Frontage on Sanga Rd with Several access points to neighborhood and boasts option for division into several lots, near to elementary and historical notable Cordova city. Accommodate both commercial and residential visionary interests.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 10.77 Acre Lot
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned Cl
Community Details
- Ss Thor Rd Sanga Sw Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 091053 00005
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $127,925 | $73,600 | $54,325 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $102,775 | $67,200 | $35,575 |
| 2023 | $6,261 | $102,775 | $67,200 | $35,575 |
| 2022 | $6,261 | $102,775 | $67,200 | $35,575 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $90,300 | $67,200 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $64,400 | $54,375 | $10,025 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $64,400 | $54,375 | $10,025 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $64,400 | $54,375 | $10,025 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $64,400 | $54,375 | $10,025 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $69,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $69,350 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,225,000 | -2.0% | -- | |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | +142.7% | -- | |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | Sold | $515,000 | -14.2% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | For Sale | $600,000 | +279.7% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2013 09/19/13 | Sold | $158,000 | -47.3% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2010 02/24/10 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $515,000 | Realty Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $360,500 | New Conventional |
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10210317
APN: 09-1053-0-0005
- 8768 Rocky Point Rd
- 1092 E Montebello Cir
- 1089 N Sanga Rd
- 8724 Fay Rd
- 8585 Timber Creek Dr
- 857 Paradise Dr
- 0 Macon Rd Unit 10186997
- 741 N Sanga Rd
- 8703 Rogers Park Ave
- 883 Cairn Creek Dr
- 8477 Shady Elm Dr
- 8794 Overcup Oaks Dr
- 8784 Overcup Oaks Dr
- 8833 Macon Rd
- 853 Cairn Creek Dr
- 789 Paradise Dr
- 1165 E Cortona Cir
- 1229 N Sanga Rd
- 8670 Valmont Cir
- 8561 Overcup Oaks Dr
- 8565 Griffin Park Dr
- 8574 Napoli Dr
- 782 Rain Dance Way
- 772 Breeze Way
- 8839 Campaldino Ave
- 8878 Versilia Ave
- 8725 Macon Rd
- 8863 Campaldino Ave
- 967 Cairn Creek Dr
- 1031 Cassabella Cove
- 762 Silver Sands Dr
- 8788 Overcup Oaks Dr
- 8672 Overcup Oaks Dr
- 8691 Overcup Oaks Dr
- 8730 Eagle View Dr