8729 Marshall St Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $848,657 - $904,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8729 Marshall St, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $875,664, approximately $685 per square foot. 8729 Marshall St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mildred B. Janson Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Jg Macias 2012 Separate Property Trust and Macias Judith G
Bought by
Judith Guadalupe Macias-Assad Separate Proper and Macias-Assad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Cardenas Miguel J and Cardenas Maria Delaluz C
Bought by
Macias Judith G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Guadalupe Macias-Assad Separate Proper | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Macias Judith G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $75,665 | $32,820 | $42,845 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $74,182 | $32,177 | $42,005 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $72,729 | $31,547 | $41,182 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $71,304 | $30,929 | $40,375 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $69,907 | $30,323 | $39,584 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $67,836 | $29,425 | $38,411 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $66,507 | $28,849 | $37,658 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $63,927 | $27,730 | $36,197 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $62,968 | $27,314 | $35,654 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $61,735 | $26,779 | $34,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map