873 E Hampton Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,603 - $917,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,826
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 E Hampton Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $873,401, approximately $309 per square foot. 873 E Hampton Ln is a home with nearby schools including Spectrum Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Hausman John and Hausman Sandy
Bought by
Hausman John G and Hausman Sandy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hausman John and Hausman Sandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,411
Outstanding Balance
$248,792
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,609
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hausman John G | -- | None Available | |
| Hausman John | $433,611 | Carefree Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hausman John | $334,411 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $40,838 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $38,894 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $63,870 | $12,770 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $47,650 | $9,530 | $38,120 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $45,370 | $9,070 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $42,830 | $8,560 | $34,270 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $41,270 | $8,250 | $33,020 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $38,300 | $7,660 | $30,640 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $36,280 | $7,250 | $29,030 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $35,580 | $7,110 | $28,470 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $32,560 | $6,510 | $26,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map