882 E Hampton Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,923 - $905,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,826
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 E Hampton Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $858,731, approximately $303 per square foot. 882 E Hampton Ln is a home with nearby schools including Spectrum Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Creasman Scott and Suzuki Anne Setsuko
Bought by
Creasman Scott and Suzuki Anne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,845
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Creasman Scott and Suzuki Anne Setsuko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,845
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$586,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creasman Scott | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Creasman Scott | $490,288 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creasman Scott | $392,000 | |
| Closed | Creasman Scott | $392,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $37,881 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $36,077 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $62,580 | $12,510 | $50,070 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $46,580 | $9,310 | $37,270 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $43,910 | $8,780 | $35,130 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $41,460 | $8,290 | $33,170 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $39,560 | $7,910 | $31,650 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $10,920 | $10,920 | $0 |
| 2017 | $684 | $10,455 | $10,455 | $0 |
| 2016 | $699 | $9,015 | $9,015 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $5,952 | $5,952 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map