873 East St Unit 14TH Pittsburg, CA 94565
Central Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $491,000
About This Home
This home is located at 873 East St Unit 14TH, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $465,460, approximately $382 per square foot. 873 East St Unit 14TH is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Maribel | -- | Landsafe Services | |
| Ramirez Maribel | $95,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Na | $81,260 | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Wilfredo | -- | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Wilfredo | $245,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Fernandez Angela Sue | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Fernandez Angela Sue | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Garcia John | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Fernandez Angela Sue | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fernandez Angela Sue | $36,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fernandez Angela Sue | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Maribel | $121,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Maribel | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Wilfredo | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia John | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Angela Sue | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Angela Sue | $72,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $122,611 | $58,078 | $64,533 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $120,208 | $56,940 | $63,268 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $117,852 | $55,824 | $62,028 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $115,542 | $54,730 | $60,812 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $113,277 | $53,657 | $59,620 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $109,918 | $52,066 | $57,852 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $107,764 | $51,046 | $56,718 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $105,652 | $50,046 | $55,606 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $103,581 | $49,065 | $54,516 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $102,026 | $48,328 | $53,698 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $100,029 | $47,382 | $52,647 |
Map
- 815 Central Ave
- 1153 Columbia St
- 1343 Birch St
- 614 Chester Dr
- 652 School St
- 444 E 12th St
- 2069 Brighton Dr
- 208 Mindy Way
- 222 Mindy Way
- 230 Mindy Way
- 263 Mindy Way
- 254 Mindy Way
- 310 Central Ave
- 88 E 6th St Unit 215
- 88 E 6th St Unit 313
- 23 Willet Ct
- 231 Whimbrel Cir
- 214 Whimbrel Cir
- 251 Shoreline Dr
- 319 Turnstone Cir
- 870 E 12th St
- 870 East St Unit 12TH
- 878 East St Unit 12TH
- 878 E 12th St
- 862 East St Unit 12TH
- 886 East St Unit 12TH
- 854 E 12th St
- 867 Central Ave
- 851 Central Ave
- 875 Central Ave
- 894 East St Unit 12TH
- 894 E 12th St
- 887 Central Ave
- 845 Central Ave
- 841 Central Ave
- 895 Central Ave
- 877 East St Unit 12TH
- 871 E 12th St
- 871 East St Unit 12TH
- 877 E 12th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.