873 Jeffry Dr Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $946,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 Jeffry Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $785,475, approximately $784 per square foot. 873 Jeffry Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gregory Gardens Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Cameron Orin S
Bought by
Cameron Orin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Cameron Margo L
Bought by
Cameron Orin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Orin S | -- | None Available | |
| Cameron Orin S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $124,560 | $60,915 | $63,645 |
| 2024 | $2,069 | $122,119 | $59,721 | $62,398 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $119,725 | $58,550 | $61,175 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $117,378 | $57,402 | $59,976 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $115,077 | $56,277 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $111,665 | $54,608 | $57,057 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $109,477 | $53,538 | $55,939 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $107,332 | $52,489 | $54,843 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $105,228 | $51,460 | $53,768 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $103,649 | $50,688 | $52,961 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $101,620 | $49,696 | $51,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map