873 Sunset Hill Rd NE Outing, MN 56662
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $484,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
381
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 Sunset Hill Rd NE, Outing, MN 56662 and is currently estimated at $329,315, approximately $864 per square foot. 873 Sunset Hill Rd NE is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Northland Elementary School and Northland Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Quam Dean R
Bought by
Quam Timothy and Brache Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quam Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $273,500 | $248,000 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $271,800 | $246,300 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $968 | $182,800 | $158,000 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $182,800 | $158,000 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $163,700 | $146,800 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $164,100 | $146,800 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $163,500 | $146,800 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $143,200 | $128,100 | $15,100 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $143,200 | $128,100 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | $948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $948 | $142,000 | $128,700 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map