Estimated Value: $355,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 Veronica Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $365,422, approximately $234 per square foot. 873 Veronica Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Owens William
Bought by
Owens Kitiprapha and Owens William L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Owens William L
Bought by
Owen William L and Owens Richard William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Joan S Pike I
Bought by
Owens William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
L W B Homes Ltd
Bought by
Pike Joan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,432
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Kitiprapha | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens William | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Owen William L | -- | Attorney | |
| Owens William L | $122,000 | -- | |
| Pike Joan S | $102,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pike Joan S | $101,432 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,012 | $127,783 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,012 | $127,783 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $124,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $117,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $113,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $110,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $109,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $106,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $104,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $151,344 | $35,000 | $116,344 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $132,894 | $20,000 | $112,894 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $124,501 | $20,000 | $104,501 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $110,017 | $20,000 | $90,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map