Estimated Value: $487,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 Veronica Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $499,516, approximately $222 per square foot. 897 Veronica Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Chau Quan The and Ho Nga Hang
Bought by
Dubari Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,722
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$360,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Chau Quan T and Ho Nga H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,300
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubari Anita | $325,000 | Vic Fidelity Title Corp | |
| Chau Quan T | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubari Anita | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chau Quan T | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chau Quan T | $46,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Chau Quan T | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chau Quan T | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $190,393 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $185,388 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $174,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $169,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $164,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $162,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $158,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $155,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $210,320 | $35,000 | $175,320 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $192,898 | $20,000 | $172,898 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $182,342 | $20,000 | $162,342 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $162,348 | $20,000 | $142,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map