873 W Cinnamon Ave Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $495,800 - $508,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 W Cinnamon Ave, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $502,200, approximately $222 per square foot. 873 W Cinnamon Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Hanford West High School, Pioneer Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Riemer Denise M
Bought by
Riemer Denise Machado and The Denise Machado Riemer Revo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Riemer Carlos R
Bought by
Riemer Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Riemer Carlos R and Riemer Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,600
Outstanding Balance
$84,832
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$417,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riemer Denise Machado | -- | None Available | |
| Riemer Denise M | -- | None Available | |
| Riemer Denise M | -- | None Available | |
| Riemer Carlos R | $234,500 | Hanford Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riemer Carlos R | $187,600 | |
| Closed | Riemer Carlos R | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $336,824 | $49,759 | $287,065 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $323,747 | $47,828 | $275,919 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $317,400 | $46,891 | $270,509 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $311,177 | $45,972 | $265,205 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $307,987 | $45,501 | $262,486 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $301,948 | $44,609 | $257,339 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $296,027 | $43,734 | $252,293 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $290,222 | $42,876 | $247,346 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $284,531 | $42,035 | $242,496 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $280,257 | $41,404 | $238,853 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $274,767 | $40,593 | $234,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map