8730 Arbor St Omaha, NE 68124
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8730 Arbor St, Omaha, NE 68124 and is currently estimated at $379,908, approximately $193 per square foot. 8730 Arbor St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Loveland Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,343 | $322,200 | $93,100 | $229,100 |
| 2024 | $6,106 | $322,200 | $93,100 | $229,100 |
| 2023 | $6,106 | $299,400 | $93,100 | $206,300 |
| 2022 | $6,553 | $299,400 | $93,100 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $242,800 | $93,100 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $5,480 | $242,800 | $93,100 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $242,800 | $93,100 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $192,700 | $93,100 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $5,247 | $234,400 | $93,100 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $184,500 | $21,300 | $163,200 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $172,400 | $19,900 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $3,781 | $172,400 | $19,900 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map