8730 State Route 314 Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8730 State Route 314, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $280,083, approximately $149 per square foot. 8730 State Route 314 is a home located in Morrow County with nearby schools including Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Ball Joseph F
Bought by
Ball Darby P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Arnold Herbert G And
Bought by
Ball Joseph F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1992
Bought by
Arnold Herbert G And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Darby P | $180,000 | -- | |
| Ball Joseph F | $90,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Herbert G And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $46,410 | $10,990 | $35,420 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $46,410 | $10,990 | $35,420 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $46,410 | $10,990 | $35,420 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $32,660 | $7,320 | $25,340 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $32,660 | $7,320 | $25,340 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $32,660 | $7,320 | $25,340 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $28,920 | $6,480 | $22,440 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $28,920 | $6,480 | $22,440 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $28,920 | $6,480 | $22,440 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $27,900 | $5,670 | $22,230 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $27,900 | $5,670 | $22,230 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $27,900 | $5,670 | $22,230 |
| 2013 | $1,520 | $29,330 | $5,950 | $23,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map