8731 Jacaranda Dr Dimondale, MI 48821
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $340,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8731 Jacaranda Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821 and is currently estimated at $313,510, approximately $188 per square foot. 8731 Jacaranda Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Potterville Elementary School, Potterville Middle School, and Potterville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Advanced Paving Co
Bought by
Line Eric E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Line Eric E | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $128,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $86,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |