8738 Jacaranda Dr Dimondale, MI 48821
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $382,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8738 Jacaranda Dr, Dimondale, MI 48821 and is currently estimated at $344,413, approximately $146 per square foot. 8738 Jacaranda Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Potterville Elementary School, Potterville Middle School, and Potterville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Lenard Joseph Mark and Lenard Sharon Ann
Bought by
Lenard Joseph Mark and Lenard Sharon Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Spring Development Inc
Bought by
Lenard Joseph M and Lenard Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Advanced Paving Co
Bought by
Spring Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenard Joseph Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lenard Joseph M | $229,900 | Trans | |
| Spring Development Inc | $32,900 | Trans |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History