8732 54th Ave W Unit 7 Bradenton, FL 34210
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $421,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8732 54th Ave W Unit 7, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $383,230, approximately $245 per square foot. 8732 54th Ave W Unit 7 is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Walker Ulrike M
Bought by
Diesen William K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,253
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Walker Ulrike M
Bought by
Ulrike M Walker Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Vega George L and Vega Jane Rochelle
Bought by
Walker Ulrike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diesen William K | $240,000 | Attorney | |