Seller's Agent in 2025
Julian Jackson
LOKATION
(301) 272-4192
1 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $546,000
**SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COSTS ASSISTANCE WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER!** Welcome to this beautifully RENOVATED 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom pool home located in the highly sought-after community of Thousand Oaks. With 2,396 heated square feet and 3,317 total square feet, this spacious home sits on a fully fenced 0.20-acre lot, offering both privacy and comfort in a well-established neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, enhanced by manicured landscaping, palm trees, and a charming front garden. Step inside to discover brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring and an open layout that creates a light and airy atmosphere throughout. The heart of the home is the fully updated kitchen, featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and sleek cabinetry that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Each of the four bedrooms is filled with natural light, thanks to large windows that give the home a bright and inviting feel. The primary suite offers a spa-like en-suite bathroom complete with a stand-up tiled shower and a separate sit-in tub for ultimate relaxation. A sliding glass door leads to the screened-in pool patio, where you can enjoy outdoor dining, entertaining, or quiet evenings overlooking the large backyard. This outdoor space is ideal for hosting family gatherings or simply watching the sunset in peace.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LOKATION Brokerage Phone: 954-545-5583 License #3326886 Listed on: 07/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filerino John | $3,745 | New Title Company Name | |
| Terrains Trust | $345,000 | Mainstay National Title Llc | |
| Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Colfin Ah Florida 5 Llc | $225,100 | None Available | |
| Suranyi Zsolt | $409,000 | Multiple | |
| Shelton Mark A | $52,000 | First Florida Title Company | |
| Windward Homes Inc | $39,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Filerino John | $530,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrains Trust | $410,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Suranyi Zsolt | $286,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton Mark A | $275,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Sold | $540,000 | +4.0% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $519,000 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -10.5% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $579,800 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $579,900 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,436 | $463,502 | $75,299 | $388,203 |
| 2025 | $7,436 | $463,502 | $75,299 | $388,203 |
| 2024 | $7,436 | $462,006 | $71,757 | $390,249 |
| 2023 | $7,089 | $366,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,762 | $390,250 | $59,899 | $330,351 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $302,615 | $53,745 | $248,870 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $277,998 | $36,684 | $241,314 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $272,388 | $36,684 | $235,704 |
| 2018 | $4,473 | $264,244 | $36,684 | $227,560 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $239,277 | $36,684 | $202,593 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $231,832 | $36,684 | $195,148 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $223,953 | $36,684 | $187,269 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,537 | $34,990 | $170,547 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Julian Jackson
LOKATION
(301) 272-4192
1 in this area
167 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ciara Babies
PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
(813) 944-8709
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6330084
APN: 35-26-16-0080-00000-0670
Ask me questions while you tour the home.