8736 Lovas Trail Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $485,163 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8736 Lovas Trail, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $537,291, approximately $168 per square foot. 8736 Lovas Trail is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Delaney Ryan J and Delaney Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$105,476
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Toscani Michele A and Toscani Bruce J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Bought by
Toscani Bruce J and Toscani Michele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,550
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Sunfield Homes Inc
Bought by
Windward Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Ryan J | $202,000 | Reo Title Co Of Florida Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Toscani Bruce J | $223,300 | First Florida Title Company | |
| Windward Homes Inc | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaney Ryan J | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Toscani Bruce J | $178,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,017 | $216,800 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,017 | $216,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $204,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $193,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $187,390 | $53,040 | $134,350 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $184,810 | $36,052 | $148,758 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $180,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $177,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $177,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $170,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $165,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $193,136 | $34,361 | $158,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map