NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8732 Redwater Dr Antelope, CA 95843

Estimated Value: $485,000 - $583,200

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,189 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8732 Redwater Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $552,800, approximately $252 per square foot. 8732 Redwater Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Gray Lewis C and Gray Kathryn M
Bought by
Delacruz Rufo and Delacruz Thelma
Current Estimated Value
$552,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,400
Outstanding Balance
$198,910
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,890

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
George Wimpey Inc
Bought by
Gray Lewis C and Gray Kathryn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,250
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delacruz Rufo $443,000 Chicago Title Co
Gray Lewis C $184,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delacruz Rufo $354,400
Previous Owner Gray Lewis C $170,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,035 $605,378 $170,814 $434,564
2024 $7,035 $593,509 $167,465 $426,044
2023 $6,883 $581,873 $164,182 $417,691
2022 $6,825 $570,464 $160,963 $409,501
2021 $6,400 $509,493 $143,759 $365,734
2020 $6,163 $448,893 $126,660 $322,233
2019 $6,747 $423,485 $119,491 $303,994
2018 $6,367 $395,781 $111,674 $284,107
2017 $5,812 $356,561 $100,608 $255,953
2016 $5,227 $312,774 $88,253 $224,521
2015 $4,618 $284,340 $80,230 $204,110
2014 $4,455 $263,278 $74,287 $188,991
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.