8732 S Jeffery Blvd Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8732 S Jeffery Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $205,484, approximately $226 per square foot. 8732 S Jeffery Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
King Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,300
Outstanding Balance
$20,604
Interest Rate
7.78%
Estimated Equity
$184,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Jones Christine
Bought by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago and Trust #122419-07
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Patrick | $90,000 | -- | |
| American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Patrick | $72,300 | |
| Closed | King Patrick | $18,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $19,001 | $2,813 | $16,188 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $19,001 | $2,813 | $16,188 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $19,001 | $4,688 | $14,313 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $19,001 | $4,688 | $14,313 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $18,999 | $4,687 | $14,312 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $10,310 | $3,375 | $6,935 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $11,330 | $3,375 | $7,955 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $11,330 | $3,375 | $7,955 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $11,134 | $3,000 | $8,134 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $11,134 | $3,000 | $8,134 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $11,134 | $3,000 | $8,134 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $11,043 | $2,250 | $8,793 |
| 2013 | $1,534 | $11,043 | $2,250 | $8,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map