8732 Short St Whittier, CA 90606
Los Nietos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $663,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8732 Short St, Whittier, CA 90606 and is currently estimated at $621,694, approximately $986 per square foot. 8732 Short St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School and St. Marianne De Paredes Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Aizawa Theresa
Bought by
Aizawa Theresa and Matus Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aizawa Theresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $122,948 | $77,259 | $45,689 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $120,539 | $75,745 | $44,794 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $118,176 | $74,260 | $43,916 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $115,859 | $72,804 | $43,055 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $113,588 | $71,377 | $42,211 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $110,221 | $69,261 | $40,960 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $108,060 | $67,903 | $40,157 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $103,866 | $65,267 | $38,599 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $102,307 | $64,287 | $38,020 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $185,133 | $141,504 | $43,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map