E
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Ed Ortiz
Uptown R.E. & Investments
(562) 696-7133
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $884,000 - $1,192,000
FOUR BEDROOM, TWO BATHROOM,DOUBLE ATTACHED GARAGE, FORCED AIR, LARGE PATIO WITH HUGE BACKYARD, NEW PAINT EXTERIOR AND INTERIOR,REFINISHED KITCHEN CABINETS AND BATHROOM CABINETS,AUTOMATIC SPRINKLERS FRONT AND REAR.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Felice A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ortiz Stephen E | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Stephen E | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Ortiz Stephen E | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Stephen E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Felice A | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Stephen E | $206,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2020 05/16/20 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | For Rent | $3,000 | +15.4% | -- |
| 01/13/2015 01/13/15 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/13/2015 01/13/15 | For Rent | $2,600 | +8.3% | -- |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | Rented | $2,400 | -4.0% | -- |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | For Rent | $2,500 | +2.0% | -- |
| 09/30/2012 09/30/12 | Rented | $2,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/30/2012 09/30/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | For Rent | $2,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $237,502 | $48,484 | $189,018 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $232,846 | $47,534 | $185,312 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $228,281 | $46,602 | $181,679 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $223,806 | $45,689 | $178,117 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $219,419 | $44,794 | $174,625 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $212,913 | $43,466 | $169,447 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $208,739 | $42,614 | $166,125 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $200,635 | $40,960 | $159,675 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $197,622 | $40,345 | $157,277 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $193,752 | $39,555 | $154,197 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Ed Ortiz
Uptown R.E. & Investments
(562) 696-7133
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Patria Cabalerro
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(562) 290-7211
8 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW20087008
APN: 6253-021-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.