$560,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026

8733 E Avenue U Littlerock, CA 93543

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,708 Sq Ft
0.89 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$328 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

92 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to a property designed for maximum utility and income. The comfortable 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom main house boasts a covered entry, a cozy gas/wood fireplace, and recessed lighting. The land is fully fenced and cross-fenced, perfect for animals or secure boundaries. Adding significant value are several outbuildings, including a 70x30 workshop and a guest house. Forget the office and bring your passion home. With a private workshop and a ready-to-use guesthouse with 1 bd for visitors or extra income, you'll have the perfect space for your own business or a creative studio without ever leaving your property. The only limit is your imagination!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mirna Alvarado

Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #01450148 Listed on: 11/11/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 38,768 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned LCA-1

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,708 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3046-018-029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.89 Acres

Listing Details

  • House Faces: E
  • Directions To Property: 87th St E and Avenue U
  • Listing Member Name: Mirna Alvarado
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.05
  • Square Footage: 1708.00
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: TRACT # 92
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved
  • Audio Video Surveillance: Yes
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Laundry: Gas Hook-up, In Garage
  • Sprinklers: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Accessory Buildings, Guest House

• Garage Spaces: Attached
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Hot Water: Public
  • Utilities: 220 Volts, Natural Gas Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.89
  • Zoning: LCA-1
  • Horse Property: Yes

Green Features

  • Solar: Own/Paid

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3046-018-029

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2025
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.88%
Views
63

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-38.64%
Original Mortgage
$549,857
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2020
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Mirna Gonzalez
Century 21 Masters
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$443,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-3.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Spence John O
Bought by
Spence John Orvis and John Orvis Spence Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2014
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Leslie Gowin
Century 21 Masters
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$242,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-2.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Willis Dennis and Willis Loriann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
7.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Harris Richard
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1999
Sold by
Marquez Edward
Bought by
Harris Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,300
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $560,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $443,000 Ticor Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $242,500 Fidelity
Grant Deed $118,000 First American Title Co
Grant Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed $127,943 First American Title Ins Co
Individual Deed $110,000 Investors Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $549,857 FHA
Previous Owner $328,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $218,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $114,400 No Value Available
Previous Owner $116,300 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $560,000 0.0% $328 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Off Market $560,000 -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Price Changed $535,000 -1.8% $313 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $545,000 -3.5% $319 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $565,000 +27.5% $331 / Sq Ft
11/23/2020 11/23/20 Sold $443,000 -3.5% $259 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2020 09/18/20 For Sale $459,000 +89.3% $269 / Sq Ft
08/20/2014 08/20/14 Sold $242,500 -3.0% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2014 06/20/14 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2014 05/23/14 For Sale $249,900 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,520 $479,514 $128,808 $350,706
2024 $5,520 $470,113 $126,283 $343,830
2023 $5,399 $460,896 $123,807 $337,089
2022 $5,303 $451,860 $121,380 $330,480
2021 $5,286 $443,000 $119,000 $324,000
2020 $3,264 $266,488 $53,296 $213,192
2019 $3,211 $261,263 $52,251 $209,012
2018 $3,171 $256,141 $51,227 $204,914
2016 $2,975 $246,197 $49,239 $196,958
2015 $2,931 $242,500 $48,500 $194,000
2014 $2,518 $209,884 $28,436 $181,448

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25008626

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3046-018-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.