8733 E Horton Rd Blissfield, MI 49228
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $285,835
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8733 E Horton Rd, Blissfield, MI 49228 and is currently estimated at $240,459, approximately $145 per square foot. 8733 E Horton Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Blissfield Elementary School, Blissfield Middle School, and Blissfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Keith Keith W and Keith J T
Bought by
Rupp Cris L and Rupp Rebse S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Porter Keith W and Porter Jean A
Bought by
Rupp Cris Lowell and Rupp Renee Suzette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Bought by
Porter, Dean R, Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupp Cris L | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Rupp Cris Lowell | -- | None Available | |
| Porter, Dean R, Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rupp Cris L | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rupp Cris Lowell | $12,500 |