8733 S Ault Ln Morrison, CO 80465
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,541,287 - $1,663,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,502
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8733 S Ault Ln, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $1,604,822, approximately $246 per square foot. 8733 S Ault Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Jefferson Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Mullins Charles C and Mullins Lisa A
Bought by
Kelly Michael C and Cavenaugh Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$652,000
Outstanding Balance
$561,925
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,042,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Cook James G and Cook Kathleen R
Bought by
Mullins Charles C and Mullins Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Miller Shane and Miller Kristin
Bought by
Cook James G and Cook Kathleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Chaney Douglas P and Chaney Cobi
Bought by
Miller Shane and Miller Kristin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Moreland Andrew J and Moreland Betty J
Bought by
Miller Shane and Miller Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Michael C | $1,090,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mullins Charles C | $700,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cook James G | $720,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Miller Shane | -- | -- | |
| Miller Shane | $15,000 | -- | |
| Miller Shane | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Michael C | $652,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullins Charles C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook James G | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Shane | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Shane | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Cook James G | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,364 | $89,891 | $22,073 | $67,818 |
| 2024 | $8,890 | $100,738 | $24,688 | $76,050 |
| 2023 | $8,924 | $100,738 | $24,688 | $76,050 |
| 2022 | $6,802 | $75,689 | $15,378 | $60,311 |
| 2021 | $6,858 | $77,866 | $15,820 | $62,046 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $55,324 | $8,564 | $46,760 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $55,324 | $8,564 | $46,760 |
| 2018 | $5,130 | $57,293 | $12,371 | $44,922 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $57,293 | $12,371 | $44,922 |
| 2016 | $5,552 | $65,966 | $11,663 | $54,303 |
| 2015 | $5,089 | $65,966 | $11,663 | $54,303 |
| 2014 | $5,089 | $56,656 | $10,146 | $46,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map