8735 340th St Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
454
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8735 340th St, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $227,000, approximately $500 per square foot. 8735 340th St is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Nygren Russell L and Nygren Megatha A
Bought by
Russell L Nygren And Megatha A Nygren Trust and Nygren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell L Nygren And Megatha A Nygren Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $178,100 | $131,200 | $46,900 |
| 2024 | $900 | $166,800 | $119,900 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $660 | $179,400 | $127,300 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $620 | $118,500 | $86,400 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $568 | $96,400 | $74,200 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $548 | $248,700 | $184,900 | $63,800 |
| 2019 | $578 | $79,900 | $60,200 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $508 | $83,200 | $60,200 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $468 | $68,000 | $49,400 | $18,600 |
| 2016 | $488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map