8735 Crampton Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $445,888 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8735 Crampton Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $475,472, approximately $204 per square foot. 8735 Crampton Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Bezemes Ernest G and Bezemes Susan K
Bought by
Prasad Anantha M and Prasad Roopa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,354
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Anantha M | $222,500 | Real Living Title | |
| -- | $150,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prasad Anantha M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,771 | $128,490 | $35,000 | $93,490 |
| 2024 | $7,771 | $128,490 | $35,000 | $93,490 |
| 2023 | $7,662 | $128,485 | $35,000 | $93,485 |
| 2022 | $6,463 | $100,730 | $17,850 | $82,880 |
| 2021 | $6,568 | $100,730 | $17,850 | $82,880 |
| 2020 | $6,529 | $100,730 | $17,850 | $82,880 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $82,890 | $14,880 | $68,010 |
| 2018 | $5,727 | $82,890 | $14,880 | $68,010 |
| 2017 | $5,603 | $82,890 | $14,880 | $68,010 |
| 2016 | $5,329 | $74,060 | $14,840 | $59,220 |
| 2015 | $5,363 | $74,060 | $14,840 | $59,220 |
| 2014 | $5,368 | $74,060 | $14,840 | $59,220 |
| 2013 | $2,725 | $74,060 | $14,840 | $59,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map