8735 E 28th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,405,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,020
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8735 E 28th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,227,962, approximately $305 per square foot. 8735 E 28th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
King Michael D
Bought by
Day Kevin P and Day Hailey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Magee Raymond and Magee Shannon
Bought by
Day Kevin P and Day Hailey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Condit Christopher and Condit Katherine E
Bought by
Magee Raymond and Magee Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Condit Christopher and Harvey Katherine E
Bought by
Condit Christopher and Condit Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Parkwood Homes Colorado Inc
Bought by
Condit Christopher and Harvey Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Kevin P | -- | -- | |
| Day Kevin P | $570,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Magee Raymond | $575,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Condit Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Condit Christopher | $502,684 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Kevin P | $339,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magee Raymond | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Condit Christopher | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Condit Christopher | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Condit Christopher | $156,300 | |
| Closed | Condit Christopher | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,680 | $86,310 | $10,340 | $10,340 |
| 2024 | $10,680 | $73,000 | $6,140 | $66,860 |
| 2023 | $10,537 | $73,000 | $6,140 | $66,860 |
| 2022 | $8,693 | $61,520 | $10,190 | $51,330 |
| 2021 | $8,573 | $63,280 | $10,480 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $7,900 | $58,980 | $10,480 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $7,781 | $58,980 | $10,480 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $54,190 | $9,050 | $45,140 |
| 2017 | $7,443 | $54,190 | $9,050 | $45,140 |
| 2016 | $6,990 | $50,490 | $7,506 | $42,984 |
| 2015 | $6,803 | $50,490 | $7,506 | $42,984 |
| 2014 | $6,517 | $46,870 | $6,416 | $40,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map