8735 El Diente St Arvada, CO 80007
Leyden Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $941,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8735 El Diente St, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $896,504, approximately $242 per square foot. 8735 El Diente St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Mcfarlanc Dawnmaric
Bought by
Micrs Joshua T and Chiang Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$732,000
Outstanding Balance
$683,905
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Remington Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Mcdfarlane Stephen J and Mcfarlane Dawnmarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,122
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Leyden 6 Llc
Bought by
Remington Homes Of Colorado Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,122
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Micrs Joshua T | $915,000 | -- | |
| Mcdfarlane Stephen J | $546,803 | None Available | |
| Remington Homes Of Colorado Inc | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Micrs Joshua T | $732,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdfarlane Stephen J | $492,122 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,126 | $51,884 | $12,934 | $38,950 |
| 2024 | $8,205 | $54,521 | $12,232 | $42,289 |
| 2023 | $8,205 | $54,521 | $12,232 | $42,289 |
| 2022 | $6,484 | $40,544 | $8,090 | $32,454 |
| 2021 | $6,622 | $41,710 | $8,323 | $33,387 |
| 2020 | $6,434 | $40,991 | $9,781 | $31,210 |
| 2019 | $6,381 | $40,991 | $9,781 | $31,210 |
| 2018 | $5,650 | $35,771 | $11,132 | $24,639 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $24,897 | $24,897 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $3,434 | $3,434 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,434 | $3,434 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map