8736 Vanore Place Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $751,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8736 Vanore Place, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $721,384, approximately $289 per square foot. 8736 Vanore Place is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Rivermead Homes Inc
Bought by
Laine Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laine Robert L | $198,830 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Laine Robert L | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,903 | $602,000 | $172,300 | $429,700 |
| 2024 | $5,686 | $571,700 | $163,700 | $408,000 |
| 2023 | $5,826 | $559,900 | $160,400 | $399,500 |
| 2022 | $5,696 | $504,000 | $142,700 | $361,300 |
| 2021 | $5,559 | $455,100 | $129,000 | $326,100 |
| 2020 | $6,673 | $430,500 | $126,500 | $304,000 |
| 2019 | $6,671 | $430,400 | $126,100 | $304,300 |
| 2018 | $5,029 | $416,500 | $124,800 | $291,700 |
| 2017 | $5,025 | $407,400 | $121,100 | $286,300 |
| 2016 | $4,906 | $401,400 | $118,700 | $282,700 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $379,500 | $110,100 | $269,400 |
| 2014 | $4,454 | $355,900 | $104,900 | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map