8738 Culebra St Arvada, CO 80007
Leyden Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $1,012,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,791
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8738 Culebra St, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $916,396, approximately $328 per square foot. 8738 Culebra St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Gloystein Katherine F and Gloystein Luke D
Bought by
The Koelling Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$611,200
Outstanding Balance
$539,115
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Dfh Mandarin Llc
Bought by
Gloystein Katherine E and Gloystein Luke D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Koelling Family Trust | $801,000 | First American Title | |
| Gloystein Katherine E | $617,740 | Golden Dog Title Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Koelling Family Trust | $611,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gloystein Katherine E | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,990 | $57,398 | $9,691 | $47,707 |
| 2024 | $8,223 | $54,637 | $9,072 | $45,565 |
| 2023 | $8,223 | $54,637 | $9,072 | $45,565 |
| 2022 | $6,775 | $42,362 | $6,901 | $35,461 |
| 2021 | $6,919 | $43,581 | $7,100 | $36,481 |
| 2020 | $6,596 | $42,023 | $8,207 | $33,816 |
| 2019 | $6,541 | $42,023 | $8,207 | $33,816 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $39,324 | $9,707 | $29,617 |
| 2017 | $5,036 | $33,643 | $33,643 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $3,434 | $3,434 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map