8738 Vulcan Ln Manassas, VA 20109
Wellington Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
9,600
Sq Ft
2.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8738 Vulcan Ln, Manassas, VA 20109. 8738 Vulcan Ln is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Suella G. Ellis Elementary School, E.H. Marsteller Middle School, and Unity Reed High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,025 | $2,308,800 | $1,648,600 | $660,200 |
| 2024 | $20,025 | $2,001,500 | $1,559,400 | $442,100 |
| 2023 | $19,352 | $1,859,900 | $1,559,400 | $300,500 |
| 2022 | $17,642 | $1,593,000 | $891,100 | $701,900 |
| 2021 | $18,579 | $1,281,000 | $712,900 | $568,100 |
| 2020 | $18,594 | $1,199,600 | $712,900 | $486,700 |
| 2019 | $17,283 | $1,115,000 | $623,800 | $491,200 |
| 2018 | $12,845 | $1,046,400 | $606,000 | $440,400 |
| 2017 | $14,844 | $966,900 | $579,200 | $387,700 |
| 2016 | $6,669 | $852,300 | $534,700 | $317,600 |
| 2015 | $7,187 | $882,200 | $499,000 | $383,200 |
| 2014 | $7,187 | $921,200 | $499,000 | $422,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map