87384 245th St Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $426,406
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87384 245th St, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $365,135, approximately $181 per square foot. 87384 245th St is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Banfield Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Wangen Ronald and Wangen Jeanne
Bought by
Eggum Erin and Eggum Braden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Outstanding Balance
$318,447
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Wangen Ronald and Wangen Jeanne
Bought by
Kevin D Viktora Trust Dated January 6 and Marcy Viktora Trust Dated /16
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Outstanding Balance
$318,447
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,688
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggum Erin | $430,000 | -- | |
| Kevin D Viktora Trust Dated January 6 | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eggum Erin | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $354,300 | $111,900 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $432,900 | $202,100 | $230,800 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $432,300 | $201,500 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $407,300 | $167,200 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $297,500 | $139,500 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $297,700 | $130,800 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $294,200 | $127,300 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map